ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ)

$175.6 7.55 (4.4927%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 55

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) News Sources

Are Medical Stocks Lagging Aveanna Healthcare (AVAH) This Year?

10-07-2026

yahoo.com

ALGN vs. SAUHY: Which Stock Is the Better Value Option?

13-07-2026

yahoo.com

Operation Smile Announces Align Technology as Title Sponsor of 34th International Student Leadership Conference for Sixth Year

14-07-2026

yahoo.com

Is This the Right Time to Hold MYGN Stock in Your Portfolio?

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Cheniere Energy (LNG) Appoints Britt Vitalone As It Reworks Key Credit Lines

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

What Could Reignite Accenture Stock From Here?

17-07-2026

trefis.com

Align Technology to Report Q2 Earnings: Clear Aligner Segment in Focus

20-07-2026

yahoo.com

Reasons to Retain Align Technology Stock in Your Portfolio for Now

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Align Technology Announces New Innovations to Advance Invisalign® Treatment Planning and Enhance Patient Engagement Through Its Integrated Align™ Digital Platform

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Align Technology (ALGN) Reports Q2: Everything You Need To Know Ahead Of Earnings

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 6 3 66 64 63 58 76 81 78 53 10-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 20-07-2026 23-07-2026 28-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ)?

The current price of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) is $175.6.


toggle

ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $7.55.


toggle

ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is 4.4927%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) is 55 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC (ALGN:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.