BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS)

$15.32 -0.06 (-0.3901%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 53

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Babcock International Group H2 Earnings Call Highlights

13-05-2026

marketbeat.com

Navy’s new frigates hit by setback after being built in wrong order

13-05-2026

telegraph.co.uk

Babcock International Group (BCKIY) Forms 'Hammer Chart Pattern': Time for Bottom Fishing?

05-06-2026

yahoo.com

With EPS Growth And More, Babcock International Group (LON:BAB) Makes An Interesting Case

10-06-2026

yahoo.com

Babcock (LSE:BAB) Stock Faces Mixed Analyst Target Changes After Buy Ratings Shift

16-06-2026

yahoo.com

Babcock International Group PLC (BCKIF) Full Year 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Profit ...

22-06-2026

yahoo.com

UK war bond proposal gains attention as defense funding debate intensifies

28-06-2026

yahoo.com

Are Investors Undervaluing Babcock International Group (BCKIY) Right Now?

29-06-2026

yahoo.com

BCKIY or PWR: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?

01-07-2026

yahoo.com

PwC fined $4.4M for auditing missteps in UK

17-07-2026

cfo.com

BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 47 49 24 88 51 73 60 88 44 5 13-05-2026 05-06-2026 10-06-2026 16-06-2026 22-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 01-07-2026 17-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) is $15.32.


toggle

BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.06.


toggle

BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -0.3901%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) is 53 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For BABCOCK INTL GROUP-UNSP ADR (BCKIY:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.