BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS)

$10.095 0.075 (0.7485%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 48

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Luxury Shares Fall, and Business Will Suffer From Renewed Conflict in the Middle East

02-03-2026

wwd.com

Gulf Luxury Retailers Caught Between Calm and Caution as Conflict Grows

03-03-2026

wwd.com

Is Brunello Cucinelli (BIT:BC) Stock Pricing In Too Much Luxury Growth?

06-03-2026

yahoo.com

Brunello Cucinelli (BIT:BC) Valuation Check After Recent Share Price Weakness

07-03-2026

yahoo.com

Fashion Stocks Zoom on Ceasefire in Iran

08-04-2026

wwd.com

Oakridge Park to Open on Thursday, May 28, Redefining Retail in Vancouver

12-05-2026

yahoo.com

RLC Fashion Summit 2026 in Milan Convenes Global Fashion CEOs as Industry Reassesses Growth Models

13-05-2026

yahoo.com

Hopes for Iran Peace Deal Sparked Quick Rally in Luxury Stocks. Is It Time to Buy?

12-06-2026

yahoo.com

Brunello Cucinelli Sees Strong H1 and Nudges Up Its Annual Sales Guidance

30-07-2026

wwd.com

Luxury Looks to Bring Its Newfound Resilience Into the Second Half

31-07-2026

wwd.com

BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 4 18 80 41 47 69 58 55 59 52 02-03-2026 03-03-2026 06-03-2026 07-03-2026 08-04-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 12-06-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) is $10.095.


toggle

BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $0.075.


toggle

BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is 0.7485%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) is 48 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For BRUNELLO CUCINELLI-UNSP ADR (BCUCY:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.