A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX)

$0.565 -0.005 (-0.877%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 14

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) News Sources

Solid Earnings May Not Tell The Whole Story For A-Sonic Aerospace (SGX:BTJ)

21-04-2026

yahoo.com

A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 14 21-04-2026 #1 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX)?

The current price of A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) is $0.565.


toggle

A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) since the previous trading day is $-0.005.


toggle

A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) since the previous trading day is -0.877%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX)?

The most recent average sentiment score for A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) is 14 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX)?

The most recent sentiment for A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Unavailable For A-Sonic Aero (BTJ:SGX)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.