BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS)

$11.27 0.15 (1.3489%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 49

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Tesla Stock Tumbles on Weak Q2 Earnings: Buy the Dip, Hold or Exit?

24-07-2026

yahoo.com

Mitsubishi Motors to Invest Bt16bn in Thailand’s EV push by 2030 – report

24-07-2026

just-auto.com

BYD Already Surpassed Ford, and It's Only Now Revving Up Ambitions. Here's How It Can Win.

25-07-2026

fool.com

BYD Australia and Smart partner to make EVs more affordable for Australians

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

Volkswagen and Gotion reportedly in talks over stake in Spain battery plant

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

BYD Q2 Deep Dive: Diversified Operations and Capital Investments Counter Mixed Segment Trends

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

Inchcape H1 Earnings Call Highlights

28-07-2026

marketbeat.com

BYD Bets Small EV Can Crack Japan

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

BYD Shares Rally 22% As Tesla Dives 23%

28-07-2026

247wallst.com

Can BYD (SEHK:1211) Justify Its Valuation On The Smart Australia Leasing Deal?

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 2 54 74 54 51 53 48 51 49 55 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) is $11.27.


toggle

BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $0.15.


toggle

BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is 1.3489%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) is 49 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For BYD CO LTD-UNSPONSORED ADR (BYDDY:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.