CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS)

$11.96 -0.748 (-5.8861%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 76

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

PCA is first major containerboard producer with price increase in 2026

26-01-2026

packagingdive.com

A Look At Cascades (TSX:CAS) Valuation After Recent Share Price Momentum

30-01-2026

yahoo.com

Cascades to shutter three packaging plants in US and Canada

09-02-2026

packaging-gateway.com

Cascades Reports Results for the First Quarter of 2026

07-05-2026

yahoo.com

Cascades (TSX:CAS) Is Up 15.8% After Swinging Back to Profit in Q2 2026 – What's Changed

06-08-2026

yahoo.com

Cascades Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

09-08-2026

marketbeat.com

CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 80 80 85 39 89 82 26-01-2026 30-01-2026 09-02-2026 07-05-2026 06-08-2026 09-08-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) is $11.96.


toggle

CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.748.


toggle

CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -5.8861%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) is 76 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For CASCADES INC (CADNF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.