CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ)

$77.13 -3.29 (-4.091%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 72

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) News Sources

How Myqorzo’s Commercial Launch At Cytokinetics (CYTK) Has Changed Its Investment Story

11-07-2026

yahoo.com

Is Cytokinetics (CYTK) A Bargain On Myqorzo Approval Or Already Fully Priced?

11-07-2026

yahoo.com

What This Cytokinetics Insider Sale Might Mean With the Stock Up 110%

14-07-2026

fool.com

Wall Street Analysts Think Cytokinetics (CYTK) Could Surge 30.54%: Read This Before Placing a Bet

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

All You Need to Know About Cytokinetics (CYTK) Rating Upgrade to Buy

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Cytokinetics Announces Inducement Grants Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)

17-07-2026

yahoo.com

Cytokinetics to Announce Second Quarter Results on August 6, 2026

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Congestive Heart Failure Market to Register Immense Growth at a CAGR of 8% During the Forecast Period (2026-2036) | DelveInsight

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

Cytokinetics Announces MHRA Marketing Authorisation for MYQORZO®▼ (aficamten) and Positive Guidance from NICE for Symptomatic Obstructive Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy in England and Wales

30-07-2026

yahoo.com

Cytokinetics (CYTK) Expected to Beat Earnings Estimates: What to Know Ahead of Q2 Release

30-07-2026

yahoo.com

CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 88 90 86 51 85 63 66 84 51 58 11-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 17-07-2026 23-07-2026 28-07-2026 30-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ)?

The current price of CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) is $77.13.


toggle

CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $-3.29.


toggle

CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is -4.091%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) is 72 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For CYTOKINETICS INC (CYTK:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.