EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS)

$0.34297 -0.02018 (-5.5569%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 54

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Kinross Increases Ownership in Eminent to 13.8% and Files Early Warning Report

03-03-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Signs Drill Contract for 10,000m RC Drill Program at HSRP

16-03-2026

yahoo.com

Video - CEO Clips: Eminent Gold: Nevada Discovery Strategy Targets Untapped Carlin-Style Gold

18-03-2026

yahoo.com

Successful Completion of Warrant Incentive Program

27-03-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Appoints Dr. Justin B. Milliard as VP Exploration

30-04-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Announces Positive Results from Seismic Survey at Hot Springs Range Project, Nevada

26-05-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Gold Higher After Reporting Positive Survey Results at Hot Springs Project in Nevada

26-05-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Announces Mobilization for Drilling at Hot Springs Range Project, Nevada

15-06-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Reports Airborne Geophysical Survey Results at Hot Springs Range

30-06-2026

yahoo.com

Eminent Commences 10,000 m Discovery Expansion Drill Program at the Hot Springs Range Project, Nevada

20-07-2026

yahoo.com

EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 52 55 62 53 53 52 53 53 52 56 03-03-2026 16-03-2026 18-03-2026 27-03-2026 30-04-2026 26-05-2026 15-06-2026 30-06-2026 20-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) is $0.34297.


toggle

EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.02018.


toggle

EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -5.5569%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) is 54 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For EMINENT GOLD CORP (EMGDF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.