FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ)

$0.1005 -0.0018 (-1.7595%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 70

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) News Sources

Farmmi, Inc. Subsidiary Suppchains Group Inc. Completes FDA Food Facility Registration, Marking Strategic Expansion into North American Food Supply Chain Markets

14-01-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi’s U.S. subsidiary, Suppchains, achieves significant regulatory milestone

15-01-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi Subsidiary SuppChains Group Receives Hazardous Materials Permit in California

11-03-2026

yahoo.com

Why Did FAMI Stock Crash 78% Today?

29-06-2026

stocktwits.com

CNXC, FAMI, HTZ Stocks Hit Fresh 52-Week Lows — What’s Driving The Selloff Today?

30-06-2026

stocktwits.com

Farmmi, Inc. Announces Pricing of $3.0 Million Underwritten Public Offering

29-06-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi, Inc. Announces Launch of Proposed Public Offering

27-06-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi, Inc. Announces Closing of $3.0 Million Underwritten Public Offering

30-06-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi, Inc. Proposes to Acquire Brazilian Agricultural Supply Chain Company

04-08-2026

yahoo.com

Farmmi Receives NASDAQ Notification Regarding Minimum Bid Requirements

12-08-2026

yahoo.com

FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 62 84 57 91 93 78 67 44 69 54 14-01-2026 15-01-2026 11-03-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 27-06-2026 04-08-2026 12-08-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ)?

The current price of FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) is $0.1005.


toggle

FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $-0.0018.


toggle

FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is -1.7595%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) is 70 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For FARMMI INC-A (FAMI:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.