GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE)

$47.82 -1.05 (-2.1486%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 75

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) News Sources

Canaccord Upgrades Gold Fields (GFI) to Buy and Raises PT to $57.25

29-04-2026

yahoo.com

Gold Fields Q1 Earnings Call Highlights

10-05-2026

marketbeat.com

Gold Fields (GFI) Is One Of The Best Extremely Profitable Stocks To Buy According To Wall Street

21-05-2026

yahoo.com

Gold Fields Limited (GFI) Inks Deal for Windfall Mining Project Development

28-06-2026

yahoo.com

Why Gold Miners Could Be the Market's Biggest Comeback Story

20-07-2026

marketbeat.com

The Drills Were Just the Beginning. Now the Ground Is Moving at Imwelo.

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

Gold Fields (JSE:GFI) Stock Fair Value Falls After Analysts Cut Targets

05-08-2026

yahoo.com

Gold prices are breaking higher after a tough stretch. Could fresh records be within reach?

06-08-2026

marketwatch.com

Gold Fields H1 Earnings Call Highlights

25-08-2026

marketbeat.com

Gold Fields (GFI) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

26-08-2026

fool.com

GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 92 81 93 67 74 54 60 75 80 74 29-04-2026 10-05-2026 21-05-2026 28-06-2026 20-07-2026 28-07-2026 05-08-2026 06-08-2026 25-08-2026 26-08-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE)?

The current price of GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) is $47.82.


toggle

GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $-1.05.


toggle

GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) since the previous trading day is -2.1486%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) is 75 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For GOLD FIELDS LTD-SPONS ADR (GFI:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.