GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS)

$25.15 -1.82 (-6.7482%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 62

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Genting Singapore Limited (SGX:G13) stock most popular amongst public companies who own 53%, while individual investors hold 37%

20-09-2025

yahoo.com

A Look At The Intrinsic Value Of Genting Singapore Limited (SGX:G13)

24-10-2025

yahoo.com

Genting Singapore Limited (SGX:G13) Stock Is Going Strong But Fundamentals Look Uncertain: What Lies Ahead ?

13-11-2025

yahoo.com

Genting Singapore (SGX:G13) Is Looking To Continue Growing Its Returns On Capital

04-12-2025

yahoo.com

Genting Singapore (SGX:G13) shareholders have endured a 15% loss from investing in the stock three years ago

07-02-2026

yahoo.com

GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 66 59 56 69 61 20-09-2025 24-10-2025 13-11-2025 04-12-2025 07-02-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) is $25.15.


toggle

GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-1.82.


toggle

GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -6.7482%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) is 62 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For GENTING SINGAPORE-UNSPON ADR (GIGNY:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.