GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS)

$3.18 -0.02 (-0.625%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 73

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Bimbo Bakeries USA Announces Relocation of Corporate Headquarters to Dallas

22-04-2026

yahoo.com

Bimbo Bakeries USA Ranked No. 1 Food & Beverage Company on Forbes’ America’s Best Employers for Company Culture 2026 List

29-04-2026

yahoo.com

Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV (BMBOY) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Record Sales and Historic ...

30-04-2026

yahoo.com

Grupo Bimbo Achieves Positive Nutrition Across 98% of Its Everyday Consumption Portfolio

13-05-2026

yahoo.com

Grupo Bimbo Surpasses 500,000 Hectares Under Regenerative Agriculture Practices

05-06-2026

yahoo.com

Bimbo Bakeries USA Announces Sweeping Portfolio Commitments to Advance Nutrition and Cleaner Label

02-07-2026

yahoo.com

Is Flowers Foods, Inc. (FLO) A Good Stock To Buy Now?

03-07-2026

yahoo.com

Bimbo sets out US recipe changes

06-07-2026

just-food.com

Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. Announces Strategic Board Appointments and Retains New Innovation Strategic Consultant

21-07-2026

yahoo.com

Grupo Bimbo SAB de CV (BMBOY) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Sales Growth and ...

24-07-2026

yahoo.com

GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 67 81 66 76 77 84 78 70 53 74 22-04-2026 29-04-2026 30-04-2026 13-05-2026 05-06-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) is $3.18.


toggle

GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.02.


toggle

GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -0.625%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) is 73 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For GRUPO BIMBO SAB- SERIES A (GRBMF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.