GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS)

$78.58 0.459 (0.5876%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 64

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Givaudan SA (GVDBF) (Full Year 2025) Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Sales Growth Amidst ...

29-01-2026

yahoo.com

Can Sustained Strength in Water Drive ECL Stock Before Q4 Earnings?

04-02-2026

yahoo.com

Givaudan’s Future Food Tech Push And What It Means For Investors

20-03-2026

yahoo.com

Optimizing AI Capabilities in Cosmetics and Toiletries Featuring Givaudan, Cosmetics Technics Korea, Prinker, IFF, Fairscent, Louis Vuitton, L'Oreal, Clarins, Amorepacific, Kolmar, Philips, Haut AI

07-04-2026

yahoo.com

PepsiCo, Givaudan, Smurfit Westrock and Statkraft Sign 10‑Year Renewable Energy Agreement to Advance Value Chain Decarbonization Across Europe

28-04-2026

yahoo.com

PepsiCo inks 10-year renewable energy deal to cut emissions across Europe

01-05-2026

esgdive.com

Big Idea Ventures and Mars Petcare Launch 2026 Global Pet Food Innovation Program in Collaboration with AAK, Bühler, Givaudan, and Ingredion

12-05-2026

yahoo.com

A Look At Givaudan (SWX:GIVN) Valuation After A Year Of Weak Share Performance

13-05-2026

yahoo.com

Bio-Based Cosmetics and Personal Care Ingredients Market Size/Share Worth USD 18.93 Billion by 2035 at a 11.1% CAGR: Custom Market Insights (Analysis, Outlook, Leaders, Report, Trends, Forecast, Segmentation, Growth, SWOT)

15-06-2026

yahoo.com

Givaudan SA (GVDBF) (H1 2026) Earnings Call Highlights: Navigating Growth Amidst Market Challenges

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 65 70 85 60 63 57 66 54 62 54 29-01-2026 04-02-2026 20-03-2026 07-04-2026 28-04-2026 01-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 15-06-2026 23-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) is $78.58.


toggle

GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $0.459.


toggle

GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is 0.5876%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) is 64 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For GIVAUDAN-UNSPON ADR (GVDNY:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.