WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE)

$1306.3 -14.78 (-1.1188%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 67

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) News Sources

Is Flowserve (FLS) Outperforming Other Industrial Products Stocks This Year?

28-08-2026

yahoo.com

All You Need to Know About W.W. Grainger (GWW) Rating Upgrade to Buy

28-08-2026

yahoo.com

Grainger (GWW) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

11-08-2026

fool.com

5 Insightful Analyst Questions From W.W. Grainger’s Q2 Earnings Call

13-08-2026

yahoo.com

GRAINGER OPENS NORTHWEST DISTRIBUTION CENTER IN GRESHAM, OREGON

19-08-2026

yahoo.com

Navigating W.W. Grainger’s (GWW) New Competitive Landscape

24-08-2026

yahoo.com

Maintenance and Repair Distributors Stocks Q2 Recap: Benchmarking W.W. Grainger (NYSE:GWW)

25-08-2026

yahoo.com

GRAINGER ACQUIRES TECHNOLOGY ASSETS FROM ADROIT WORLDWIDE MEDIA

26-08-2026

yahoo.com

Are Wall Street Analysts Predicting W.W. Grainger Stock Will Climb or Sink?

28-08-2026

barchart.com

Grainger (GWW) Stock Looks Fully Priced On Cash Flow And Earnings

29-08-2026

yahoo.com

WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 92 87 5 83 90 86 90 65 2 70 28-08-2026 11-08-2026 13-08-2026 19-08-2026 24-08-2026 25-08-2026 26-08-2026 29-08-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE)?

The current price of WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) is $1306.3.


toggle

WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $-14.78.


toggle

WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) since the previous trading day is -1.1188%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) is 67 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For WW GRAINGER INC (GWW:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.