HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE)

$51.19 0.03 (0.0586%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 52

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) News Sources

KBW Announces 2026 Bank Honor Roll Award Winners

28-04-2026

yahoo.com

HomeTrust Named to 2026 KBW Bank Honor Roll and Forbes’ 2026 List of America’s Best Banks

05-05-2026

yahoo.com

Should You Buy HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. (NYSE:HTB) For Its Upcoming Dividend?

11-05-2026

yahoo.com

PEBK vs. HTB: Which Regional Bank Stock Is the Better Buy Right Now?

25-06-2026

yahoo.com

HomeTrust Bank Adds Specialized Healthcare Banking Division

07-07-2026

yahoo.com

HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. Announces Financial Results for the Second Quarter of the Year Ending December 31, 2026 and Declaration of a Quarterly Dividend

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

United Bankshares (UBSI) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

HomeTrust Bancshares (HTB) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Surpass Estimates

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Compared to Estimates, HomeTrust Bancshares (HTB) Q2 Earnings: A Look at Key Metrics

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

New Strong Buy Stocks for July 29th

29-07-2026

yahoo.com

HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 60 78 94 7 82 53 2 4 43 94 28-04-2026 05-05-2026 11-05-2026 25-06-2026 07-07-2026 23-07-2026 29-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE)?

The current price of HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) is $51.19.


toggle

HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $0.03.


toggle

HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) since the previous trading day is 0.0586%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) is 52 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (HTB:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.