HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS)

$31.648 -0.798 (-2.4595%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 75

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

A Hitachi Group site selected as "Global Lighthouse Factory" by the World Economic Forum, marking the Group's second designation

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Hitachi Digital Signalling to Enable up to 40% Capacity Increase on Toronto Subway Line 2

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Japan’s Enterprises and Startups Build Industry-Specialized AI With NVIDIA Nemotron Open Models

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Japan’s Robotics and Manufacturing Leaders Build on NVIDIA Cosmos to Advance Physical AI Frontier

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

Nvidia Expands AI Push in Japan

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

NVDA Stock Alert: What to Know as Nvidia Launches New AI Model

16-07-2026

barchart.com

Hitachi Energy signs deal to develop electrical infrastructure for Eve's 'flying car'

17-07-2026

yahoo.com

Hitachi (TSE:6501) Could Be 22% Undervalued As EVTOL Charging Deal Draws Focus

18-07-2026

yahoo.com

Worldwide Digital Railway Market to Reach $136.49 Billion by 2031 as IoT, AI and Cloud Adoption Accelerate

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

Residential Elevators Market by Elevator Technology, Service, and Region - Global Forecast to 2031

31-07-2026

yahoo.com

HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 79 75 56 74 90 83 67 79 67 85 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 22-07-2026 31-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) is $31.648.


toggle

HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.798.


toggle

HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -2.4595%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) is 75 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For HITACHI LTD (HTHIF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.