JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS)

$25.0985 -0.4215 (-1.6516%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 54

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

NIRI Twin Cities Chapter Elects 2026-2027 Board of Directors

09-06-2026

yahoo.com

ASX Value Stocks Trading Below Estimated Worth In June 2026

09-06-2026

yahoo.com

Did A Peer’s Portfolio Exit Quietly Recast Trex’s Competitive Story In Composite Decking (TREX)?

13-06-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie Honored as a 2026 National Preferred Partner of David Weekley Homes

23-06-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie Announces Redemption of Senior Unsecured Notes

25-06-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie 'Beat-and-Raise' Case Strengthened by Growth Drivers: Oppenheimer Says

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie Industries plc (JHX) Recovered Following Easing Middle East Conflict and Strong Outlook

20-07-2026

yahoo.com

Oppenheimer Names Nvidia Among Its 'Best of the Best' Momentum Stocks

20-07-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie Announces Preliminary First Quarter FY 2027 Results, Exceeding Prior Guidance on Strength in Siding & Trim and Deck, Rail & Accessories

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

James Hardie Announces Timing of First Quarter FY27 Earnings Release and Conference Call

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 55 69 50 76 50 6 54 80 49 48 09-06-2026 13-06-2026 23-06-2026 25-06-2026 16-07-2026 20-07-2026 22-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) is $25.0985.


toggle

JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.4215.


toggle

JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -1.6516%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) is 54 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES-CDI (JHIUF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.