CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS)

$32.32 -0.802 (-2.4214%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 64

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.'s (TSE:CGG) Stock Is Going Strong: Have Financials A Role To Play?

17-09-2025

yahoo.com

China Gold International Resources (TSE:CGG) Shareholders Will Want The ROCE Trajectory To Continue

14-10-2025

yahoo.com

China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.'s (TSE:CGG) biggest owners are individual investors who got richer after stock soared 4.9% last week

24-12-2025

yahoo.com

China Gold International Resources Corp. Ltd.'s (TSE:CGG) Intrinsic Value Is Potentially 88% Above Its Share Price

27-01-2026

yahoo.com

TSX Value Picks: Avino Silver & Gold Mines Among 3 Companies Estimated Below Intrinsic Value

27-01-2026

yahoo.com

3 TSX Stocks That Might Be Trading Below Their Estimated Value

29-01-2026

yahoo.com

CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 69 67 60 61 64 63 17-09-2025 14-10-2025 24-12-2025 27-01-2026 29-01-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) is $32.32.


toggle

CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.802.


toggle

CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -2.4214%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) is 64 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For CHINA GOLD INTERNATIONAL RES (JINFF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.