KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS)

$52.7 -2.3 (-4.1818%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 58

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Thailand Elevator and Escalator Market Size & Growth Forecast Report 2026-2031 Featuring Key vendors - Otis, KONE, TK Elevator, Schindler, Mitsubishi, Hitachi, Hyundai, and Fujitec

14-05-2026

yahoo.com

Indonesia Elevators and Escalators Market Size & Growth Forecast Report 2026-2031 Featuring Key Vendors - Otis, KONE, TK, Schindler, Mitsubishi, Hyundai, Hitachi, Fujitec

14-05-2026

yahoo.com

How The KONE (HLSE:KNEBV) Investment Story Is Shifting As Analyst Views Diverge

20-05-2026

yahoo.com

Montage Gold Grows Kone Higher Grade Satellite Resources; Shares Jumped 11.8% on Friday

15-06-2026

yahoo.com

Update: Montage Gold Shares Up 9.5% as It Grows Kone Higher-Grade Satellite Resources

15-06-2026

yahoo.com

Albireo Energy Announces CEO Succession as Company Enters Next Stage of Accelerated Expansion

22-06-2026

yahoo.com

Germany's $125 Billion Deal Boom Puts M&A Back in Focus

25-06-2026

yahoo.com

Global M&A Tops $2.5 Trillion After First-Half Deals Surge

01-07-2026

yahoo.com

KONE Oyj (KNYJF) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Modernization Growth and Strategic ...

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

Kone Oyj Unsponsored ADR (KNYJY) Q2 Earnings Lag Estimates

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 55 55 50 83 82 58 56 59 80 2 14-05-2026 20-05-2026 15-06-2026 22-06-2026 25-06-2026 01-07-2026 22-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) is $52.7.


toggle

KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-2.3.


toggle

KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -4.1818%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) is 58 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For KONE OYJ-B (KNYJF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.