LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ)

$1.4 0.05 (3.7037%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 61

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) News Sources

Lucas GC Limited Announces Receipt of Nasdaq Notification Regarding Minimum Bid Price Compliance

11-09-2025

yahoo.com

Lucas GC Limited Announces Effective Date of Share Consolidation and Dual-Class Share Structure

09-10-2025

yahoo.com

Lucas GC Limited Announces 1H 2025 Financial Results: Revenue at US$54.01 million with Increases in Gross Margin

31-10-2025

yahoo.com

Lucas GC Limited Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Requirement

05-11-2025

yahoo.com

Lucas GC Limited Received Two Significant Invention Patents Related to Agentic Artificial Intelligence Application

10-06-2026

yahoo.com

Lucas GC Limited Provides Updates on Its Financing Plans

02-07-2026

yahoo.com

LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 55 58 63 55 70 67 11-09-2025 09-10-2025 31-10-2025 05-11-2025 10-06-2026 02-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ)?

The current price of LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) is $1.4.


toggle

LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $0.05.


toggle

LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is 3.7037%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) is 61 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For LUCAS GC LTD-A (LGCL:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.