OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE)

$28.95 -0.59 (-1.9973%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 54

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) News Sources

OR Royalties Announces the Voting Results From Its Annual Meeting of Shareholders

07-05-2026

yahoo.com

OR Royalties Q1 Earnings Call Highlights

14-05-2026

marketbeat.com

OR Royalties (OR) Reports Q1 Adjusted EPS Beat

14-05-2026

yahoo.com

Kinterra Capital Secures US$75 Million to Advance White Pine Copper to FID Following PFS Progress and Royalty Framework Update

20-05-2026

yahoo.com

Canadian Malartic – Barnat Pit Update

02-07-2026

yahoo.com

Hot Chili Secures US$15 Million Via Amendment Agreement with OR Royalties Inc.

07-07-2026

yahoo.com

OR Royalties Announces Preliminary Q2 2026 GEO Deliveries

08-07-2026

yahoo.com

Canadian Copper highlights New Brunswick growth, CSE25 inclusion and financing success

08-07-2026

yahoo.com

CIBC Lowers Price Target on Four Mining Companies

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

Canadian Copper Inc. Announces Closing of $44M Project Financing with OR Royalties Inc.

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 52 84 93 72 12 51 53 59 14 46 07-05-2026 14-05-2026 20-05-2026 02-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 16-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE)?

The current price of OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) is $28.95.


toggle

OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $-0.59.


toggle

OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) since the previous trading day is -1.9973%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) is 54 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For OR ROYALTIES INC (OR:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.