OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ)

$0.1246 0.0254 (25.6048%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 77

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) News Sources

Oxbridge Re Holdings Limited Q4 2025 Earnings Call Summary

01-04-2026

moby.co

Oxbridge Re Announces 2026 First Quarter Results on May 11, 2026

04-05-2026

yahoo.com

Oxbridge Re Holdings Limited Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary

12-05-2026

moby.co

Oxbridge Re Holdings Ltd (OXBR) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Strategic Growth Amidst ...

14-05-2026

yahoo.com

SurancePlus Beats Return Targets on Tokenized Reinsurance Offerings

17-06-2026

cryptoprowl.com

SurancePlus Successfully Closes on Five (5) RWA Securities Offerings on Solana Raising $7.1 million and Expanding Tokenized RWA Platform

07-07-2026

yahoo.com

Aon (AON) Q2 Earnings Beat Estimates

29-07-2026

yahoo.com

Oxbridge Re Highlights Strong Q1 2026 Execution, Platform Growth and Market Opportunity

11-05-2026

yahoo.com

SurancePlus to Launch Tokenized Reinsurance RWA Securities on Solana, Bringing Reinsurance Risk On-Chain Through HCI Group's Fortex Re Program

10-06-2026

yahoo.com

SurancePlus Exceeds Return Targets, Delivering 29.3% and 43.4% Annualized Returns on Tokenized Reinsurance Offerings

17-06-2026

yahoo.com

OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 77 63 76 87 94 78 51 87 82 76 01-04-2026 04-05-2026 12-05-2026 14-05-2026 17-06-2026 07-07-2026 29-07-2026 11-05-2026 10-06-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ)?

The current price of OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) is $0.1246.


toggle

OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $0.0254.


toggle

OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is 25.6048%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) is 77 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS-CW24 (OXBRW:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.