KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE)

$25.51 0.49 (1.9584%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 50

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) News Sources

3 Cash-Producing Stocks We Find Risky

22-07-2026

yahoo.com

Shanghai Droi Technology Introduces DroiClaw AI-Native Operating System

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Global Healthcare IT Market to Reach $961.26 Billion by 2030, Driven by AI, EHR and Telehealth Adoption

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Philips delivers solid comparable sales growth and margin in Q2; reiterates full year comparable sales growth outlook; Adjusted EBITA and free cash flow outlook increased to reflect US tariff refund

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

Koninklijke Philips Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

28-07-2026

marketbeat.com

US tariffs refund boosts Philips

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

Philips largely recoups struck-down Trump tariffs in Q2

28-07-2026

medtechdive.com

Smooth Motor Helps Global OEM Leaders Reduce Motion Risk Across Critical Applications

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

Koninklijke Philips NV (PHG) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Highlights: Strong Sales Growth Amidst ...

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

Philips Stock Falls 9% as Weak Orders Overshadow Outlook

28-07-2026

yahoo.com

KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 4 75 71 51 23 56 56 73 82 2 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE)?

The current price of KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) is $25.51.


toggle

KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $0.49.


toggle

KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) since the previous trading day is 1.9584%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) is 50 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NVR- NY (PHG:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.