PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE)

$5.27 0.02 (0.381%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 64

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) News Sources

Pimco Closed-End Funds Declare Monthly Common Share Distributions

01-12-2025

yahoo.com

PIMCO Closed-End Funds Declare Monthly Common Share Distributions

02-02-2026

yahoo.com

European Penny Stocks To Watch In April 2026

20-04-2026

yahoo.com

PIMCO Closed-end Funds Declare Monthly Common Share Distributions

01-07-2026

yahoo.com

PIMCO Closed-End Funds Declare Monthly Common Share Distributions

03-08-2026

yahoo.com

PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 54 55 86 62 62 01-12-2025 02-02-2026 20-04-2026 01-07-2026 03-08-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE)?

The current price of PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) is $5.27.


toggle

PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $0.02.


toggle

PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) since the previous trading day is 0.381%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) is 64 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND (RCS:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.