SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS)

$0.1714 -0.0053 (-2.9994%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 55

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) News Sources

Scorpio Gold Drills 2.77 g/t Gold over 12.68 Metres from 58.64 Metres Along the Zanzibar Trend, at Manhattan, Nevada

28-05-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Drills 0.58 g/t Gold over 18.04 Metres from 311.05 Metres Within Manhattan Caldera, at Black Mammoth

02-06-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Drills 1.27 g/t Gold over 45.23 Metres from 137.95 Metres Along Caldera Margin at Goldwedge

08-06-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Drills 6.95 g/t Gold over 11.98 Metres from 242.99 Metres Within Caldera Volcanics

09-06-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Drills 2.56 g/t Gold over 13.38 Metres from 293.28 Metres Within Manhattan Caldera, at Black Mammoth

24-06-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Drills 2.05 g/t Gold over 97.99 Metres from 64.16 Metres at the Goldwedge Target at Manhattan

14-07-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Corporation Announces Marketed Public Offering for Gross Proceeds of Up To $8 Million

15-07-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Corporation Announces Upsizing of Previously Announced Public Offering to $10 Million

16-07-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Announces Closing of Public Offering for Gross Proceeds of $10,800,000

23-07-2026

yahoo.com

Scorpio Gold Announces Intention to Pursue Nasdaq Listing of American Depositary Shares

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 49 52 53 56 52 47 76 68 39 61 28-05-2026 02-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 24-06-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 23-07-2026 27-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS)?

The current price of SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) is $0.1714.


toggle

SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is $-0.0053.


toggle

SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) since the previous trading day is -2.9994%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent average sentiment score for SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) is 55 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS)?

The most recent sentiment for SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For SCORPIO GOLD CORP (SRCRF:OTCMKTS)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.