STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ)

$88.96 1.42 (1.6221%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 68

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) News Sources

Honda's America Division Reports 4.2% Y/Y Decline in Q1 Sales

10-04-2026

yahoo.com

PSNY's Impressive Q1 Retail Sales: Why Is the Stock Worth Holding?

10-04-2026

yahoo.com

Strattec Gears Up to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in the Cards?

06-05-2026

yahoo.com

Strattec Security (STRT) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Lag Estimates

07-05-2026

yahoo.com

Strattec Security Corporation Q3 2026 Earnings Call Summary

08-05-2026

moby.co

Strattec Security Q3 Earnings Call Highlights

09-05-2026

marketbeat.com

STRT Q3 Earnings Miss Estimates on Lower Volume and Forex Drag

12-05-2026

yahoo.com

Undervalued Small Caps With Insider Buying For May 2026

18-05-2026

yahoo.com

Strattec to Present at the East Coast IDEAS Investor Conference

02-06-2026

yahoo.com

Strattec Security (STRT): Insider Buy Signals Undemanding Valuation

24-07-2026

yahoo.com

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 3 94 85 37 77 93 21 93 92 86 10-04-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 12-05-2026 18-05-2026 02-06-2026 24-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ)?

The current price of STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) is $88.96.


toggle

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $1.42.


toggle

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is 1.6221%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) is 68 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For STRATTEC SECURITY CORP (STRT:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.