ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ)

$83.75 0.5 (0.6006%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 48

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) News Sources

ETF Share Class: Everyone’s Filing but No One’s Launching

14-07-2026

etf.com

BND Is About to Erase the 2022 Bond Crash. TLT Isn’t Close.

14-07-2026

etf.com

Jamie Dimon Warns a Bond Market Reckoning Is Coming

21-07-2026

yahoo.com

Everyone’s Launching an ETF… But Should They?

22-07-2026

etf.com

Brent Sullivan: Why 351 Exchange ETFs Are Now Everywhere

22-07-2026

etf.com

Nasdaq, S&P 500, Dow Futures Shake Off Iran Jitters As Investors Turn To AI Hyperscaler Earnings: INTC, TSLA, TTD, HIMS In Focus

24-07-2026

stocktwits.com

3 Compelling Bond Funds for Income Investors to By Before the End of July

24-07-2026

247wallst.com

Michael Burry's Chilling Warning as $100 Oil Collides With AI Debt Explosion: 'Not Sure How Much Longer'

26-07-2026

yahoo.com

Which Long-Term Treasury ETF Is Better, Schwab's SCHQ or the iShares TLT?

26-07-2026

fool.com

Market Minute 7-27-26- Markets Breathe Easier Amid Mideast Calm

27-07-2026

yahoo.com

ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 46 31 49 78 35 55 66 2 53 61 14-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 24-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ)?

The current price of ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) is $83.75.


toggle

ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $0.5.


toggle

ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is 0.6006%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) is 48 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD (TLT:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.