VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ)

$7.06 -0.135 (-1.8763%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 59

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) News Sources

Vroom links with Instacart to offer digital ads

12-09-2025

cstoredive.com

Instacart (CART) Stock Trades Up, Here Is Why

15-09-2025

yahoo.com

Instacart (CART) Stock Is Up, What You Need To Know

22-09-2025

yahoo.com

Vroom Announces Third Quarter 2025 Results

10-11-2025

yahoo.com

Vroom: Q3 Earnings Snapshot

10-11-2025

yahoo.com

Vroom Announces Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Results

26-03-2026

yahoo.com

Vroom: Q4 Earnings Snapshot

26-03-2026

yahoo.com

Vroom Announces First Quarter 2026 Results $98.4 million stockholders' equity as of March 31, 2026

15-05-2026

yahoo.com

Vroom and Swiftly debut c-store alcohol cash back program

22-06-2026

cstoredive.com

Zacks Initiates Coverage of Vroom With Underperform Recommendation

29-06-2026

yahoo.com

VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 79 92 93 78 5 68 9 72 88 2 12-09-2025 15-09-2025 22-09-2025 10-11-2025 26-03-2026 15-05-2026 22-06-2026 29-06-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ)?

The current price of VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) is $7.06.


toggle

VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is $-0.135.


toggle

VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) since the previous trading day is -1.8763%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ)?

The most recent average sentiment score for VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) is 59 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ)?

The most recent sentiment for VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For VROOM INC (VRM:NASDAQ)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.