WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE)

$21.88 -1.92 (-8.0672%)

watchlist-icon
search-icon
Profile Icon

Most Recent Average Sentiment Analysis Score (0 to 100): 49

negative-sentiment
Negative [0, 35)
neutral-sentiment
Neutral [35, 65]
positive-sentiment
Positive (65, 100]
Visualize Sentiment Trendline

Analysed WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) News Sources

Navitas Semiconductor (NVDA) Faces A Valuation Test Following Wolfspeed Patent Lawsuit

09-07-2026

yahoo.com

Power Struggle: Wolfspeed Sues Navitas Over AI Chips

11-07-2026

marketbeat.com

5 Power Chip Stocks Built for the Electrification Surge

12-07-2026

247wallst.com

Navitas Semiconductor Stock Is on the Ropes. It Faces a New Patent Infringement Lawsuit.

12-07-2026

barchart.com

Nvidia partner sued over five critical products

12-07-2026

thestreet.com

GE Aerospace Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

16-07-2026

marketbeat.com

Astera Labs vs. Navitas Semiconductor: What the Revenue Trajectories of These Artificial Intelligence Companies Reveal to Investors.

19-07-2026

fool.com

Advanced Micro Devices vs. Navitas Semiconductor: Here's What The Quarterly Revenue Trends of These Artificial Intelligence Companies Reveal to Investors

19-07-2026

fool.com

If The Stock Market Bottomed Last Week: These 3 Stocks Could Triple From Today’s Prices

23-07-2026

247wallst.com

Navitas Semiconductor Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

27-07-2026

marketbeat.com

WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) Sentiment Trend

0 25 50 75 100 48 2 90 67 4 90 2 7 92 92 09-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 16-07-2026 19-07-2026 23-07-2026 27-07-2026 #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Negative < 35 Neutral 35–65 Positive > 65 View FAQ

WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) FAQs

toggle

What is the current price of WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE)?

The current price of WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) is $21.88.


toggle

WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) absolute price change since previous trading day?

The absolute price change of WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) since the previous trading day is $-1.92.


toggle

WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) percentage price change since previous trading day?

The percentage price change of WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) since the previous trading day is -8.0672%.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment score for WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE)?

The most recent average sentiment score for WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) is 49 out of 100.


toggle

What is the most recent average sentiment for WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE)?

The most recent sentiment for WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE) is .


SEC-8K** Filing Available For WOLFSPEED INC (WOLF:NYSE)

** material developments that could impact a company's financial condition or stock price.

Author: MattELab

X Icon

GitHub Icon

MattELab is the founder and lead developer of SentientMerchant. With a Computer Science and Quantitative Finance background from a T10 university, he brings over 6 years of expertise in NLP, programmatic SEO, and full-stack development to build highly scalable AI and FinTech solutions.